Games and Sport

Click here to edit subtitle

          CCA WINNER PARTCIPANTS / विजेता प्रतिभागी 
    केन्द्रीय विद्यालय वायुसेना स्थल,  बख्शी का तालाब लखनऊ

    KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA AFS, BAKSHI KA TALAB, LUCKNOW 

CCA- INTER HOUSE YOG COMPETITION RESULT ON MAY 01, 2021

SN NAME OF PARTICIPANTS                 CLASS                 HOUSE         POSITION
SECONDARY CLASSES (6-8)
A1    Km. MAHI TIWARI                               VII A                 RAMAN             FIRST
A2   Km. AVIKA SHARMA                          VI B                 TAGORE            SECOND
A3   Ma. JEEBAN PRADEEP OJHA         VIII A              SHIVAJI              THIRD


SENIOR SECONDARY CLASSES (9-12)
B1   Km. KAJAL KUMARI                            X A                     TAGORE             FIRST
B2  Km. PRATIMA SINGH                         IX B                     ASHOKA           FIRST
B3  Km. SANDALI MISHRA                       IX A                     ASHOKA           FIRST
B4  Km. MUSKAN SINGH FAUJDAR     IX B                      SHIVAJI              SECOND
B5  Km. KAIRA SAWHNEY                        IX A                       RAMAN             THIRD

CCA- INTER HOUSE SALAD DECORATION COMPETITION RESULT ON APRIL 24, 2021

SN NAME OF PARTICIPANTS             CLASS            HOUSE         POSITION
SECONDARY CLASSES (6-8)
A1   Km. Avika Sharma                            VI B              TAGORE          FIRST
A2  Km. Sanjana Yadav                          VIII A            RAMAN           SECOND
A3  Km. Arzoo Singh                               VIII B            ASHOKA          THIRD

SENIOR SECONDARY CLASSES (9-12) - ENGLISH 
B1    Km. Udisha Gupta                           XII A             TAGORE           FIRST
B2   Ma. Mashkoor Khan                        X A                TAGORE           SECOND
B3   Km. Sadiya Khan                             IX B               RAMAN             SECOND
B4  Km. Kaira Sawhney                        IX A                RAMAN             THIRD
B5   Km. Nainsi Yadav                             IX A                ASHOKA          THIRD

         CCA- INTER HOUSE BOOK REVIEW WRITING COMPETITION RESULT ON JULY 03, 2021

SN NAME OF PARTICIPANTS             CLASS            HOUSE         POSITION
SECONDARY CLASSES (6-8) - ENGLISH
A1    Ma. Shivansh Suman                      VIII B            ASHOK           FIRST

SECONDARY CLASSES (6-8) - HINDI
A2    Km. Bhavyaa Verma                      VIII A             SHIVAJI           FIRST

SENIOR SECONDARY CLASSES (9-12) - ENGLISH
B1    Km. Udisha Gupta                           XII A             TAGORE           FIRST
B2   Km.  Diya Yadav                                XII A              ASHOK             FIRST

SENIOR SECONDARY CLASSES (9-12) - HINDI
B1    Km. Neha Kushwaha                    IX A                 SHIVAJI            FIRST

        CCA- INTER HOUSE HINDI DEBATE COMPETITION RESULT ON JULY  17, 2021
SN NAME OF PARTICIPANTS             CLASS            HOUSE         POSITION
SECONDARY CLASSES (6-8) HINDI DEBATE - FOR THE MOTION
A1   Km. Bhavyaa Verma                        VIII A            SHIVAJI          FIRST
A2  Ma. Shivaansh Suman                     VIII B            ASHOK           SECOND
SECONDARY CLASSES (6-8) HINDI DEBATE - AGAINST THE MOTION
A3   Ma. Shiv Pandey                                  VIII A            ASHOK          FIRST
A4  Km. Gauri Patel                                   VIII A            TAGORE        SECOND

SENIOR SECONDARY CLASSES (9-12) - HINDI DEBATE - FOR THE MOTION
B1    Ma. Abhinav Singh                               X A               ASHOK           FIRST
B2   Km. Anshu Singh                                XII A               SHIVAJI          SECOND
SENIOR SECONDARY CLASSES (9-12) - HINDI DEBATE - AGAINST THE MOTION
B1    Km. Anugya Singh                               X A               TAGORE           FIRST